HURRICANE ENERGY PLC



Legal registered address
Ground Floor The Wharf Abbey Mill Business Park Lower Eashing Godalming Surrey GU7 2QN

Company number
05245689
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2020

Next statement due by 13 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 531 LIMITED22 December 2004
HURRICANE EXPLORATION LIMITED24 February 2005
HURRICANE EXPLORATION PLC17 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Alan John Wright as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr David Ian Craik as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of John Alexander Van Der Welle as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Beverley Ann Smith as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HURRICANE ENERGY PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company