HURSTWAY INSULATION COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

HURSTWAY INSULATION COMPANY LIMITED
12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03492010
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2012
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Elliott
8 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Wills
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

FLORINTINE LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

1 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1AR
Changed 8 Oct 1998

1 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1AR
Changed 2 Apr 1998

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 124-130 TABERNACLE STR
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 11 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 18 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 22 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 20 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years