HURTIGRUTEN LIMITED

Company number 02865967



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BEDFORD HOUSE 69-79 FULHAM HIGH STREET LONDON SW6 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANDINAVIAN TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED1 August 2000
NORWEGIAN COASTAL VOYAGE LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1428 October 2014Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/10/1428 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KATHRYN BEADLEView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company