HUSHH TRAVEL LTD

Address

HUSHH TRAVEL LTD
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04555987
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Good
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Maya Mahir
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOOD RESORTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

NO1
27 FITZROY STREET
LONDON
W1T 6DS
Changed 1 May 2012

NO1
27 FITZROY STREET
LONDON
W1T 6DS
Changed 16 Oct 2007

48 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 2NS
Changed 16 Oct 2007

21 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 0HY
Changed 9 Nov 2006

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 21 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 12 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 25 Aug 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 25 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 30 Oct 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years