HUT CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

HUT CONSULTING LIMITED
IKEN HALL TUNSTALL ROAD
IKEN
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2EP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03109277
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Hutson
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Hutson
3 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

CAMRA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 RENDLESHAM MEWS
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2SZ
Changed 16 Nov 2009

BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE
SANDY LANE
IKEN
SUFFOLK IP14 2HE
Changed 11 Sep 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 8 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hutconsulting.co.uk
www.hutconsulting.com
www.hutconsulting.consulting
www.hutconsulting.financial
www.hutconsulting.estate
www.hutconsulting.and
www.hutconsulting.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 9 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 22 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 3 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 5 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years