HUTCHINSON TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

HUTCHINSON TRANSPORT LIMITED
FLEMING ROAD
SKIPPERS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6TT
Classification:

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04070517
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Hutchinson
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hutchinson
16 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

LISA TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 18 TEESPORT COMMERCE PARK
DOCKSIDE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS6 6UZ
Changed 22 Feb 2010

BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
UNIT 306 THE INNOVATION CENTRE
VIENNA COURT KIRKLEATHAM
BUSINESS PARK REDCAR
TS10 5SH
Changed 8 Sep 2008

BEAUMONT HOUSE,21-23 HIGH STREET
MARSKE
REDCAR
CLEVELAND TS11 6JQ
Changed 8 Jun 2005

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 19 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hutchinsontransport.co.uk
www.hutchinsontransport.land
www.hutchinsontransport.net
www.hutchinsontransport.support
www.hutchinsontransport.org
www.hutchinsontransport.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 24 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years