HUTCHISON 3G UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HUTCHISON 3G UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
STAR HOUSE,
20 GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1EH
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03918124
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,445,486,753.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mo Chow
20 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Dyson
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kin Fok
13 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kai Lai
20 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tzar Li
13 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Neil Mcgee
18 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christian Salbaing
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Edith Shih
21 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Sixt
2 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHASE MANHATTAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

FIRSTTHEME LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

STAR HOUSE 20 GRENFELL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1EH
Changed 25 Feb 2015

HUTCHISON HOUSE
5 HESTER ROAD BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW11 4AN
Changed 5 Aug 2008

9 QUEEN STREET MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5PE
Changed 10 Feb 2005

9 QUEEN STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1X 7PH
Changed 14 May 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hutchisonthreegukholdings.co.uk
www.hutchison3gukholdings.co.uk
www.hutchisonthreegukholdings.com
www.hutchison3gukholdings.com
www.hutchison3gukholdings.services
www.hutchisonthreegukholdings.services
www.hutchisonthreegukholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years