HVB LONDON INVESTMENTS (CAM) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

HVB LONDON INVESTMENTS (CAM) LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,054 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02698659
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,002.00 on 16 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosalyn Shelmerdine
12 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
12 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BROADWAY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2004
HYPO PROPERTY (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 1995
OIL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

MOOR HOUSE
120 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5ET
Changed 5 Aug 2013

41 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6PP
Changed 15 Sep 2006

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 28 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hvblondoninvestments.co.uk
www.hvblondoninvestments.com
www.hvblondon.investments
www.hvblondoninvestments.net
www.hvblondoninvestments.fund
www.hvblondoninvestments.insure
www.hvblondoninvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 7 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years