HW GLASS LIMITED



Last updated 3 June 2020
Legal registered address
BDO LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
01053621
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
9 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. WOODS (GLASS MERCHANTS) LIMITED17 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2025 April 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/04/1825 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/04/179 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/02/2017

View Document

07/09/167 September 2016INSOLVENCY:SECRETARY OF STATES CERTIFICATE OF RELEASE OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company