HW SPORT AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
70693 10a Greencoat Place London United Kingdom SW1P 9ZP

Company number
03391914
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILUKA LIMITED4 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/07/2315 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company