HWD PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

HWD PROPERTY LIMITED
11A HIGH STREET
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3DH
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03629233
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Clarke
9 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rupert Clarke
9 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

FULHAM PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2002
CLARKE CATERING LTD
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

DILKE HOUSE 1 MALET STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7JN
Changed 3 Mar 2011

32 HOLLYHEDGE ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 3DG
Changed 9 Dec 2010

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
Changed 14 Nov 2008

86/88 SOUTH EALING ROAD
LONDON
W5 4QB
Changed 19 Jun 2001

84 ALBERT HALL MANSIONS
PRINCE CONSORT ROAD
LONDON
SW7 2AQ
Changed 4 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hwdproperty.co.uk
www.hwdproperty.com
www.hwdproperty.org
www.hwdproperty.active
www.hwdproperty.and
www.hwdproperty.net
www.hwdproperty.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 21 Jul 2010 16
31 Mar 2008 6 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 6 Oct 2008 19
31 Mar 2006 15 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years