HX2 ROOFING & FLOORING LTD



Last updated 5 May 2014
Legal registered address
WESLEY HOUSE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BIRSTALL BATLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF17 9EJ

Company number
07475484
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
21 December 2010
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HX2 ROOFING LTD10 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/143 May 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/09/2013

View Document

28/09/1228 September 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

28/09/1228 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company