HYDER CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED

Address

HYDER CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
MANNING HOUSE
22 CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1JA
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02115472
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300,302.38 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 232 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Down
18 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Hunt
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Spiers
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDER INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998
ACER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2012

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DZ
Changed 30 Apr 2012

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DZ
Changed 16 Apr 2012

2-3 CORNWALL TERRACE
REGENTS PARK
LONDON
NW1 4QP
Changed 20 Feb 2001

PO BOX 295
ALEXANDRA GATE
ROVER WAY
CARDIFF CF2 2UE
Changed 10 Jul 1996

PLAS-Y-FFYNNON
CAMBRIAN WAY
BRECON
LD3 7HP
Changed 30 Sep 1994

ACER HOUSE,MEDAWAR ROAD
THE SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5AR
Changed 26 Mar 1993

ARTILLERY HOUSE
ARTILLERY ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1RT
Changed 2 Jan 1990

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 17 Mar 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 4 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyderconsultinggroup.co.uk
www.hyderconsultinggroup.active
www.hyderconsultinggroup.office
www.hyderconsultinggroup.consulting
www.hyderconsulting.group
www.hydergroup.consulting
www.hyderconsultinggroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
232 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years