HYDES' BREWERY LIMITED

Address

HYDES' BREWERY LIMITED
THE BEER STUDIO
30 KANSAS AVENUE
SALFORD
M50 2GL
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Public houses and bars

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00126186
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1912 (104 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£280,003.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Bagnall
21 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Hopkins
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Charles Hyde
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
before 7 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Paul Jefferies
19 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Johnson
14 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Mainon
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Adam Mayers
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
THE TRUSTEES FROM TIME TO TIME OF THE HYDES' BREWERY LIMITED PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 8 Jul 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Jul 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

HYDES' ANVIL BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

46 MOSS LANE WEST
MANCHESTER
M15 5PH
Changed 4 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Apr 2016 12 Aug 2016 4
29 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
30 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
1 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years