HYDRA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

HYDRA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
HYDRA TECHNOLOGIES LTD EUROPA WAY
SWANSEA WEST BUSINESS PARK
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
WALES
SA5 4AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03651123
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£250,105.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hickson
21 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Rush
11 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Stote
16 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011
UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

HYDRATECH CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 & 4
QUEENSWAY CENTRE
SWANSEA WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
SA5 4DT
Changed 16 May 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £12,553.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydratechnologies.org.uk
www.hydratechnologies.productions
www.hydratechnologies.and
www.hydratechnologi.es
www.hydratechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 16 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 24 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 31 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years