HYDRAULIC & OFFSHORE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

HYDRAULIC & OFFSHORE SUPPLIES LIMITED
OFFSHORE HOUSE UNIT BT 25-26 D
SOUTHWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEARSR5 3TX
Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Manufacture of compressors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03016257
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Don Fenwick
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Joyce
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Wills
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joanne Wills
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Wills
3 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLO STRENGTH LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 22 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydraulicandoffshoresupplies.co.uk
www.hydraulicnoffshoresupplies.co.uk
www.hydraulicoffshoresupplies.co.uk
www.hydraulicnoffshoresupplies.com
www.hydraulicandoffshoresupplies.com
www.hydraulicoffshoresupplies.com
www.hydraulicandoffshoresupplies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 20 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 2 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 17 May 2012 3
28 Feb 2011 14 Apr 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 27 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years