HYDRO INTERNATIONAL (WASTEWATER) LIMITED



Last updated 30 July 2019
Legal registered address
SHEARWATER HOUSE CLEVEDON HALL ESTATE VICTORIA RD CLEVEDON BS21 7RD

Company number
02387229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERLINK (UK) LIMITED19 July 2002
VEXAMUS WATER LIMITED16 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BATES

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER RALPH BATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HYDRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023872290011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company