HYDRO SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 8 GRANARY COURT BUSINESS CENTRE ALTON ROAD, SOUTH WARNBOROUGH HOOK HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG29 1RP

Company number
03297546
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRO SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED9 January 2001
HYDRO NOVA EUROPE LIMITED6 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/188 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1713 December 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SHIELDS

View Document

11/01/1711 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16

View Document

14/03/1614 March 2016 Annual return made up to 30 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HYDRO SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company