HYDROBOLT LIMITED

Address

HYDROBOLT LIMITED
UNIVERSAL POINT
STEELMANS ROAD
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9UZ
Classification:

Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04334786
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Diamond
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Lawton
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Santosh Mathilakath
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jamie Simpson
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Tabner
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CORPORATION
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

HYDROBOLT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

KENNICOTT HOUSE WELL LANE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1XR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2014

GLOBAL SERVICE CENTRE MONMORE BUSINESS PARK
DIXON STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2EE
Changed 22 Apr 2014

THE COUNTING HOUSE
61 CHARLOTTE STREET
ST PAULS SQUARE BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1PX
Changed 11 Apr 2008

C/O B K R HAINES WATTS
WELLINGTON HOUSE
WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON WV1 4UZ
Changed 16 Jan 2004

C/O COTTERELL AND CO
CHUBB BUILDING FRYER STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 1HT
Changed 1 Dec 2002

THE COUNTING HOUSE
61 CHARLOTTE STREET
ST PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM B3 1PX
Changed 22 Feb 2002

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6LZ
Changed 7 Dec 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £500.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Jan 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 4 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years