HYDROMEC SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
MARSH HAMMOND & PARTNERS LLP 20 EASTCHEAP LONDON EC3M 1EB

Company number
05727083
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHS MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED 5 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1414 January 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2013

View Document

10/10/1210 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2012

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2011 FROM 39 EGRET CRESCENT COLCHESTER CO4 3FP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company