HYDROPHILM LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

HYDROPHILM LIMITED
FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3SE
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03362358
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
8 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Heys
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE HYDROPHILM RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2005

Previous Company Names

ON TARGET CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

TAYLER BRADSHAW
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 16 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1AX
Changed 22 Aug 2006

TAYLER BRADSHAW
1 MARKET STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1JB
Changed 15 Mar 2002

1 ENGLERIC CRAWLEY END
CHRISHALL
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 8QZ
Changed 28 Jan 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydrophilm.co.uk
www.hydrophilm.com
www.hydrophilm.net
www.hydrophilm.org
www.hydrophilm.science
www.hydrophilm.org.uk
www.hydrophilm.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 8 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 8 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 7 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 15 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 20 May 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years