HYDROSEAL LIMITED

Address

HYDROSEAL LIMITED
UNIT F1 SPRINGHEAD ENTERPRISE PARK
SPRINGHEAD ROAD
NORTHFLEET
KENT
DA11 8HL
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07564685
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £348 £24,751 £403
Debtors: £19,127 £13,583 £161
Creditors due within one year: £31,040 £20,708 £9,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,692 £28,525 £1,045
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,314 £27,314
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£26,856 £3,911 £1,045
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,856 £3,911 £1,045
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lloyd Gofton
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENSEAL WATERPROOFING SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES WROTHAM ROAD
MEOPHAM
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA13 0HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydroseal.active
www.hydroseal.net
www.hydroseal.finish
www.hydroseal.build
www.hydroseal.construction
www.hydroseal.org.uk
www.hydroseal.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years