HYGIENE SERVICES OX LIMITED

Company number 04108179



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
HARRIS LIPMAN LLP 2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N20 0YZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY JONES MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 November 2003
CLEAN GENIE LIMITED12 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1113 September 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008752View PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company