HYMAS GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

HYMAS GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
12 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3NA
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04330408
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£71.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £71 £71 £71
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71 £71 £71
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71 £71 £71
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cockerton
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Dresser
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLMEK LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

36D NEWGATE STREET
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 1BA
Changed 1 Jun 2005

4 SWEETBRIAR CLOSE
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE6 3RP
Changed 8 Aug 2002

24 CAIRN PARK
LONGFRAMLINGTON
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE65 8JS
Changed 11 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 26 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 18 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 3 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 5 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years