HYNDBURN HOMES REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

HYNDBURN HOMES REPAIRS LIMITED
HYNDBURN HOMES LTD 1A ENTERPRISE WAY
THE GLOBE CENTRE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0FL
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538264
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Allott
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Cox
20 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy O'kane
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Ruth
27 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYNDBURN HOMES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2005
LAWGRA (NO.476) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

HYNDBURN HOMES LTD 1A ENTERPRISE WAY
THE GLOBE CENTRE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0FL
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2012

HYNDBURN HOMES LTD ENTERPRISE WAY
THE GLOBE CENTRE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2011

PHASE 3 GLOBE CENTRE
ST JAMES SQUARE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0RE
Changed 12 Mar 2010

1ST FLOOR, TMC BUILDING, THE GLOBE CENTRE
ST JAMES SQUARE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 0RE
Changed 3 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2008 FROM
FIRST FLOOR GLOBE TMC BUILDING
THE GLOBE CENTRE SAINT JAMES
SQUARE ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIREBB5 0RE
Changed 10 Apr 2008

TOWN HALL
BROADWAY
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 1LA
Changed 21 Mar 2006

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 3 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.co.uk
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.com
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.construction
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.org
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.build
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.net
www.hyndburnhomesrepairs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 25 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month