I-AD LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 26 Dec 2011)

Address

I-AD LTD
18 NAPIER COURT
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4PZ
(2,023 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02952893
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
18 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

INFORM PR LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

95 PSALTER LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YP
Changed 18 Oct 2007

CLAN HOUSE
TURNERS LANE
SHEFFIELD
S10 1BP
Changed 8 May 1996

BELMAYNE HOUSE
99 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LN
Changed 15 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 18 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 29 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 6 Feb 2009 13
31 Jan 2007 21 Jul 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years