I B H CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

I B H CONSULTING LIMITED
2 COPPPERHOUSE COURT
CALDECOTTE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK7 8NL
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496362
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,285 £33,044 £190,044
Debtors: £24,169 £206,817 £7,551
Creditors due within one year: £28,989 £138,911 £105,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,535 £100,950 £91,618
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £329 £104,555 £92,539
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debinder Houghton
16 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Houghton
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IH CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CROUCHER
2 SECOND FLOOR COPPERHOUSE COURT
CALDECOTTE
MILTON KEYNES
MK7 8NL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2016

UNIT 9 MEDIA VILLAGE
LISCOMBE PARK
SOULBURY
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 0JL
Changed 21 Jul 2015

3 CHIMES TERRACE
LONDON
N8 8BE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ibhconsulting.co.uk
www.ibhconsulting.net
www.ibhconsulting.org.uk
www.ibhconsulting.financial
www.ibh.consulting
www.ibhconsulting.consulting
www.ibhconsulting.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years