ICARE HAMPSHIRE LIMITED

Address

ICARE HAMPSHIRE LIMITED
OVIC, 4 OCEAN WAY OCEAN WAY
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO14 3JZ
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08485794
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,211 £100 £100
Debtors: £43,483
Creditors due within one year: £35,452
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,242 £100 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £22,833 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Munday
5 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-CARE SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

OVIC SUITE 23 4 OCEAN WAY
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3JZ
Changed 30 Jan 2017

OVIC SUITE 23 4 OCEAN WAY
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3JZ
Changed 4 Jul 2015

41 SALTMEAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 2JJ
Changed 3 Jul 2015

OVIC SUITE 23 OCEAN WAY
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
30 Apr 2015 3 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years