I D CONSTRUCTION (NOTTM) LIMITED

Address

I D CONSTRUCTION (NOTTM) LIMITED
ASHBOW COURT 4-12 MIDDLETON STREET
LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2AL
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07054575
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £92,652 £162,789 £389,254
Debtors: £1,208,229 £1,263,672 £867,321
Creditors due within one year: £885,551 £1,040,697 £999,049
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £458,199 £403,664 £278,426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £462,654 £404,538 £281,016
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mckane
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Palethorpe
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

I D CONTRUCTION (NOTTM) LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR WHITE ROSE HOUSE
28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
Changed 4 Nov 2009

ASHBOW COURT 4-12 MIDDLETON STREET
LENTON, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idconstruction.construction
www.idconstruction.org.uk
www.id.construction
www.idconstruction.engineer
www.idconstruction.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 9 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 9 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 4 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 157 times in the last few years