I D MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Apr 2013

Address

I D MEDIA LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03700243
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
9 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2011
Filed on:
16 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick O'donovan
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patrick O'donovan
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Patrick Sandmann
15 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

MATTERINNER LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
7/10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 16 Jan 2012

8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UP
Changed 12 Feb 2008

ZETLAND HOUSE
5-25 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HJ
Changed 31 Aug 2001

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7BH
Changed 26 Mar 2001

52 HOWARD STREET
NORTH SHEILDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 1AP
Changed 22 Sep 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.idmedia.business
www.idmedia.support
www.idmedia.and
www.id.media
www.idmedia.org.uk
www.idmedia.services
www.idmedia.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 14 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 15 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 22 Feb 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code