I-TRAIN EDUCATION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

I-TRAIN EDUCATION LTD
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03198609
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Brown
8 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jean Teale
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PULSE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

DATATRAIN (UK) LTD
Changed 26 Feb 2003
INTERTRAIN LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
Changed 28 Apr 2014

CLOISTERS COURT 22-26 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2012

C/O ITRAIN EDUCATION LTD
WEST ONE WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 1BA
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2012

C/O JEAN TEALE
CLOISTERS COURT 22-26 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2010

CLERKS COURT
18-20 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 29 Oct 2010

CLERKS COURT
18-20 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 14 Feb 2004

BLUE COURT
39 QUEENSWAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 5HE
Changed 1 Jun 2001

54 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BL
Changed 14 Oct 1997

26 TOWN END
MIDDLETON IN TEESIDE
CO DURHAM DL12 0SS
Changed 29 Jul 1997

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON EC2A 4SD
Changed 24 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itraineducation.com
www.itraineducation.education
www.itrain.education
www.itraineducation.org.uk
www.itraineducation.net
www.itraineducation.and
www.itraineducation.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years