I W DESIGN MARKETING LTD

Address

I W DESIGN MARKETING LTD
103 BEARTON ROAD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1UF
Phone: 01462 860 044
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782742
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,789 £5,219
Debtors: £2,330 £1,731
Creditors due within one year: £8,057 £7,078
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62 -£128
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,000 £12,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,063 -£11,697
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,063 -£11,697
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Holt
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Holt
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWAPPROPERTY.CO.UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

BARNS COURT YARD 2 MANSFIELD ROAD
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6FE
Changed 22 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iwdesignmarketing.co.uk
www.iwdesignmarketing.com
www.iwdesignmarketing.computer
www.iwdesignmarketing.org
www.iwdesignmarketing.net
www.iwdesignmarketing.technology
www.iwdesignmarketing.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 16 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years