IHA (UK) LIMITED

Address

IHA (UK) LIMITED
3 HIGH STREET
CHESLYN HAY
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS6 7AB
Classification: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Quantity surveying activities
Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07977242
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £619 £1,228
Debtors: £2,760 £8,820
Creditors due within one year: £53,238 £46,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,859 -£24,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15 -£6,832
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hough
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Hough
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IAN HOUGH & ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 1 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 10 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code