IBIS CREATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

IBIS CREATIONS LTD
6 BANBURY ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
NN13 6AU
Phone: 07815 601 850
Phone: 01295 768 969
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830208
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 29 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

IBIS CREATIONS (UK) LTD
Changed 1 May 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 6 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years