IBS RECLAIM LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
162-164 HIGH STREET RAYLEIGH ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM SS6 7BS

Company number
04465495
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINNELLS NUMBER EIGHTY ONE LIMITED2 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/139 January 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012Annual return made up to 20 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 3

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

13/03/1213 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2012 FROM IBS RECLAIM LIMITED THAMES ROAD OAKLEY BUCKINGHAMSHIRE H18 9QQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company