ICAP SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

ICAP SHIPPING LIMITED
2 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 7UR
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02062368
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Casterton
28 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Teri-anne Cavanagh
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Dargan
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lucy Mayhew
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICAP HYDE & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2008
J.E. HYDE & CO. LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2007

Previous Addresses

18 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E1 8AA
Changed 16 May 2007

3RD FLOOR AUDREY HOUSE
16/20 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Changed 21 Jun 1999

85 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
.EC3P 3EQ
Changed 3 Nov 1993

P O BOX 614
BALTIC EXCHANGE CHAMBERS
14-20 ST MARY AXE
LONDON EC3A 8DT
Changed 8 Jun 1992

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 18 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icapshipping.active
www.icapshipping.net
www.icapship.ping
www.icapshipping.org
www.icapshipping.and
www.icapshipp.ing
www.icapshipping.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years