ICARUS PLASTERING & RENDERING (YORKSHIRE) LTD



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
37 SANDRINGHAM COURT STREETHOUSE PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WF7 6GG

Company number
07997672
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 March 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMESTIC CONSTRUCTION (YORKSHIRE) LTD3 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/145 September 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

22/07/1422 July 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

03/07/133 July 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED DOMESTIC CONSTRUCTION (YORKSHIRE) LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/07/13

View Document

05/04/135 April 2013Annual return made up to 20 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company