ICM (PLASTIC MOULDING) LIMITED

Address

ICM (PLASTIC MOULDING) LIMITED
EDEN WORKS
BLACKNELL LANE
CREWKERNE
SOMERSET
TA18 7HE
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04710572
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Carter
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Curtis
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Goodhew
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Hall
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Lawrence
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Whatley
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003

Previous Company Names

HS 157 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

TAIL MILL
TAIL MILL LANE
MERRIOTT
SOMERSET
TA16 5PG
Changed 24 Jun 2011

33 PRICE STREET
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 4JJ
Changed 5 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years