ICON BRAND NAVIGATION (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

ICON BRAND NAVIGATION (UK) LIMITED
RIVERMEAD
6 LOWER TEDDINGTON ROAD
HAMPTON WICK
SURREY
KT1 4ER
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Market research, opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02847400
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2009
Filed on:
11 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Previous Company Names

ICON RESEARCH & CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

WATERLOO COURT
10 THEED STREET
LONDON
SE1 8ST
Changed 23 Oct 2006

78 OLD OAK COMMON LANE
LONDON
W3 7DA
Changed 23 Apr 2003

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON. EC2A 4QS.
Changed 26 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconbrandnavigation.co.uk
www.iconbrandnavigation.and
www.iconbrandnavigation.net
www.iconbrandnavigation.marketing
www.iconbrnavigation.and
www.iconbrandnavigation.market
www.iconbrandnavigation.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years