ICON GOLF LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

ICON GOLF LIMITED
DOLGELLAU GOLF CLUB
PENCEFN ROAD
DOLGELLAU
GWYNEDD
LL40 2ES
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770567
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
20 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
7 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £22,744
Debtors: £603 £9,004
Creditors due within one year: £29,802 £42,904
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,199 -£11,156
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,842
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,199 -£14,372
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,199 -£14,372
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Stockdale
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Stockdale
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RANBERN LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 20 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icongolf.co.uk
www.icon.golf
www.icongolf.sport
www.icongolf.and
www.icongolf.sports
www.icongolf.org
www.icongolf.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 20 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 15 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years