ICON HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED

Address

ICON HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(826 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02995785
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£21,919,892.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renaud Grout
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Everett Smith
29 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

ICON FITNESS LIFESTYLE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O COBBETTS LLP
58 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3HZ
Changed 2 Oct 2013

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2SP
Changed 13 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconhealthnfitness.co.uk
www.iconhealthandfitness.co.uk
www.iconhealthnfitness.com
www.iconhealthnfitness.net
www.iconhealthnfitness.active
www.iconhealthnfitness.org.uk
www.iconhealthnfitness.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 2 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 9 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 24 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 28 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 23 Dec 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years