ICON POLYMER LIMITED

Address

ICON POLYMER LIMITED
VICTORIA WORKS
THRUMPTON LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6HH
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00282648
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1933 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£360,000.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Finn
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Pryce
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - PARTSATISFIED on 12 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 7 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - PARTSATISFIED on 19 Dec 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - PARTSATISFIED on 13 Sep 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

ICON NORTHERN RUBBER LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2005
NORTHERN RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 27 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

EAST PUTNEY HOUSE
84 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2ST
Changed 19 Sep 2001

TAMEWAY TOWER
BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1JZ
Changed 4 Jul 1996

BESCOT CRESCENT
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 4NP
Changed 18 Aug 1987

VICTORIA WORKS
RETFORD
NOTTS
Changed 22 May 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
70 £1,897,055.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iconpolymer.org.uk
www.iconpolymer.productions
www.iconpolymer.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 22 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 3 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 9 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 18 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years