ICONTROL HOSPITALITY LTD

Address

ICONTROL HOSPITALITY LTD
BANBURY HOUSE
121 STONEGROVE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7TJ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611199
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£60,001.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £214,539 £150,640 £172,774
Debtors: £22,496 £30,938 £42,005
Creditors due within one year: £70,062 £47,373 £56,255
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £167,473 £135,705 £159,524
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200,368
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Jones
30 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Rochefort
6 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-CONTROL HOSPITALITY LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2007
I- CONTROL (UK) HOSPITALITY CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

7 CHEVALIER CLOSE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4YW
Changed 23 May 2003

6 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 24 Apr 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 13 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icontrolhospitality.co.uk
www.icontrolhospitality.com
www.icontrolhospitality.services
www.icontrolhospitality.business
www.icontrolhospitality.equipment
www.icontrolhospitality.software
www.icontrolhospitality.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years