ICOOL LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ICOOL LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
SABLE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
(2,712 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06853726
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £19,482 £74,386
Debtors: £121,957 £129,823
Creditors due within one year: £12,489 £22,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £128,950 £181,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,533 £181,446
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donna Sewell
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGAL EDGE LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2012
ICOOL LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

LITTLE WILLOWS 68 HILL BROW
BICKLEY
BR1 2PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icoollegalsolutions.co.uk
www.icoollegalsolutions.com
www.icoollegalsolutions.active
www.icoollegal.solutions
www.icoollegalsolutions.services
www.icoollegalsolutions.org.uk
www.icoollegalsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years