ICT WORKS LIMITED

Company number 02870955



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
300A TOPSHAM ROAD EXETER EX2 6HG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2014

Next statement due by 9 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLADON COMPUTERS LIMITED17 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1521 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014View PDF
24/01/1424 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/2014 FROM
300 TOPSHAM ROAD
EXETER
EX2 6HG
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-11-30)
Cash in bank
£2.24k
Current assets
£3.01k
Fixed assets
£1.09k
Shareholders funds
£-12.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company