RDJ RECORDINGS LTD

Address

RDJ RECORDINGS LTD
3 WOODNOOK ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6TZ
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04344186
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £485 £1 £1
Debtors: £171
Creditors due within one year: £18,083
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,427 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Neilson
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Philip Rambow
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I.D. BRAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2015
ORBIT 22 (UK) LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years