IDEAL CHEMICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

IDEAL CHEMICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
UNIT D5 TAYLOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARRINGTON ROAD RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6BL
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04541474
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £31,352 £34,506
Debtors: £74,610 £68,042
Creditors due within one year: £134,318 £153,563
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,784 -£28,864
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,391 £25,844
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Kenny
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Kenny
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ann Kenny
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

NIGHTDUTY LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT D5 TAYLOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARRINGTON ROAD RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6BH
Changed 19 Nov 2009

134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU
Changed 9 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 4 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 24 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 6 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 21 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 25 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years