IDEAL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
7 Harvard Way, Kimbolton Huntingdon Cambs PE28 0NJ
Company received £21,620 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£93.79k
Current assets
£1.05m
Fixed assets
£64.62k
Current creditors
£532.12k
Shareholders funds
£585.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03583271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2024

Next statement due by 1 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROGRAMMERS WORLD LIMITED15 September 2000
IDEAL HOST LTD3 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-18 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2431 March 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/05/2318 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-18 with no updates

View Document

27/02/2327 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company