IDEAL STANDARD HOLDINGS (BC) UK LTD



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE BATHROOM WORKS NATIONAL AVENUE HULL NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU5 4JJ

Company number
06311819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METERWEIGHT LIMITED18 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL IDEAL STANDARD INTERNATIONAL NV

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 19/09/2019

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019CESSATION OF IDEAL STANDARD INTERNATIONAL HOLDING SARL AS A PSC

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company