IDEALBOAT SALES PWLLHELI LIMITED

Address

IDEALBOAT SALES PWLLHELI LIMITED
AWEL NEIGWL
SARN BACH
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL53 7BH
Phone: 07813 581 937
Phone: 01758 703 013
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178851
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £243,660 £319,972 £245,184
Debtors: £121,744 £56,873 £92,073
Creditors due within one year: £748,441 £354,884 £232,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97,150 £65,871 £138,643
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,505
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,878 £100,688 £177,227
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neville Williams
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Penelope Yarwood
13 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

IDEALBOAT SALES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

MARINA HOUSE DEGANWY
CONWY
LL31 9DJ
Changed 8 Feb 2017

AWEL NEIGWL SARN BACH
PWLLHELI
LL53 7BH
Changed 14 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years